Thursday Knighter News

  • Thursday Knighter XI (11/07)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, ? players.
    OPEN: After one round, ? players pick up the full point, as there is ? upset and ? draw.  ?? leads the Upsets with ? pts.
    PREMIER: After one round, ? players pick up the full point, as there are ? upsets and ? draws.  ?? leads the Upsets with ? pts.
    Standings, Pairings, Games (requires login)2019 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter X (10/03)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 36 players.
    OPEN: After one round, 9 players pick up the full point, as there is 1 upset and 1 draw.  Steven Rozaitis leads the Upsets with 548 pts.
    PREMIER: After one round, 6 players pick up the full point, as there are no upsets and 1 draws.  Efrain Marquina leads the Upsets with 65 pts.
    Standings, Pairings, Games (requires login)2019 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter IX (09/26)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 38 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Kevin Landman for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Donart Tota wins the Top Upsets with 699 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Kyler Weatherspoon for winning this strong section with a score of 3.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 250 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IXStandings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter VIII (08/29)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 43 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Logan Ferkinhoff for winning this section with a score of 4.5.  David Bleskachek wins the Top Upsets with 1270 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulation to Eduard Zelkind, Thomas Britt, Ethan Hunt, and Nathan Hoover for winning this strong section with a score of 3.5.  Arvind Thiagarajan wins the Top Upsets with 362.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIIIStandings,  Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter VII (07/25)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 40 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to John Baker, Kevin Landman, and Arvind Thiagarajan for winning this section with a score of 3.0.  Andrew Wagner wins the Top Upsets with 1639 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulation to Ethan Hunt, Dane Zagar, and Daniel Deutsch for winning this strong section with a score of 3.0.  Daniel Deutsch wins the Top Upsets with 231.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIIStandings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter VI (06/27)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 58 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Edison Yu for winning this section with a score of 3.5.  Diego Behnke wins the Top Upsets with 1026.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Ethan Hunt and Carlos Diaz for winning this strong section with a score of 3.5.  Dan Shapiro wins the Top Upsets with 340.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIStandings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter V (05/30)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 42 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to John Baker for winning this section with a score of 4.0.  Diego Behnke wins the Top Upsets with 1250.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Eduard Zelkind and Nathan Hoover for winning this strong section with a score of 4.0.  Adil Ali wins the Top Upsets with 666 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VStandings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter IV (04/25)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 39 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to John Baker and Daniel Steinke for winning this section with a score of 3.5.  Richard Safranski wins the Top Upsets with 410 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Ethan Hunt for winning this strong section with a score of 3.5.  Jack Lothrop wins the Top Upsets with 372 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IVStandingsGames (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter III (03/28)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 33 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to 3 players who all tied for first with a score of 3.0.  Roger Hale wins the Top Upsets with 261 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Wilson Gibbins and Ethan Hunt for winning this strong section with a score of 3.0.  Chris Kalina wins the Top Upsets with 379.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IIIStandingsGames (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter II (02/28)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 22 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Ivan Wijetunge and Brendan Foote for winning this section with a score of 3.0.  Bill Lothrop wins the Top Upsets with 315 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Thomas Britt and Nathan Hoover for winning this strong section with a score of 3.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 153 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER II, Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter I (01/31)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 39 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Ivan Wijetunge and Jack Lothrop for winning this section with a score of 4.0.  Arvin Thiagarajan wins the Top Upsets with 563 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Ethan Hunt for winning this strong section with a score of 4.5.  Norman Myrin wins the Top Upsets with 387 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IStandings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter XII (12/27)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 33 players.
    OPEN: We have a new champion!  Congratulations to Arvin Thiagarajan for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Arvin Thiagarajan wins the Top Upsets with 1,213 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Nathan Hoover for dominating this strong section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Toma Mulligan wins the Top Upsets with 253 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER XII, Standings, Games (requires login)2018 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter XI (11/29)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 35 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Jack Lothrop for winning this section with a score of 4.0.  Riaz Khan wins the Top Upsets with 890.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Samrug Narayanan for winning this strong section with a score of 4.0.  Eddie Wasserman wins the Top Upsets with 166 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER XI, Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter X (10/25)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 31 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Reed Russell and John Baker for winning this event with a score of 3.5.  Brendan Foote wins the Top Upsets with 827.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to 6 players who all tied for first in this strong event with a score of 2.5.  Larry Boardman wins the Top Upsets with 528.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER X, Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter IX (09/27)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 29 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Jack Lothrop for dominating this event with a perfect score of 4.0.  Brendan Foote wins the  Top Upsets with 954.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Ethan Hunt and Dane Zagar for winning this strong event with a score of 3.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 320 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IX, StandingsGames (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter VIII (08/30)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 39 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Reed Russel for dominating this section with a perfect score of 5.0.  Edison Yu wins the Top Upsets with 1,094 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Thomas Britt, Wilson Gibbins, Carlos Diaz, and Peter Newhall for winning this strong section with a score of 3.5.  Vincent Wisniewski wins the Top Upsets with 280 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIIIStandingsGames (requires login)
  • Exerciser Quad 10 (08/25)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 3 sections, 14 players.
    Congratulations to Steven Azar for winning SECTION 1 (1981) with a score of 2.5.  John Talghader wins SECTION 2 (1698) with a score of 2.0.  Riaz Khan and Ryan Shiroma win SECTION 3 (1339) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 10Standings2018 Quad Leaders
  • Exerciser Quad 9 (08/04)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 4 sections, 20 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover and William Murray for winning SECTION 1 (2005) with a score of 2.0.  Tunde Olofinboba dominates SECTION 2 (1830) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Andrew Ladhani dominates SECTION 3 (1627) with a perfect score.  Andrew Jantz and Bami Olofinboba win SECTION 4 (1032) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 9Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Exerciser Quad 8 (07/28)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 5 sections, 20 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover for winning SECTION 1 (2021) with a score of 2.5.  Luke Sponheim wins SECTION 2 (1730) with a score of 2.0.  Bhavya Kanagala dominates SECTION 3 (1475) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Nathan Mann dominates SECTION 4 (1248) with a perfect score.  Eric Chang wins SECTION 5 (983) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 8Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter VII (07/26)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 37 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Robert Melander for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Ty Kroells wins the Top Upsets with 1,089 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Thomas Britt for winning this strong section with a score of 3.5.  Larry Boardman wins the Top Upsets with 228 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIIStandings, Games (requires login)
  • Exerciser Quad 7 (07/07)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 6 sections, 24 players.
    Congratulations to Dane Zagar for winning SECTION 1 (2040) with a score of 2.0.  Aaron Thomson wins SECTION 2 (1876) with a score of 2.0.  Tunde Olofinboba dominates SECTION 3 (1741) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Elijah Tramm dominates SECTION 4 (1601) with a perfect score.  Richard Safranski and Nathan Mann win SECTION 5 (1329) with a score of 2.0.  Eric Chang dominates SECTION 6 (882) with a perfect score.
    EXERCISER QUAD 7Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter VI (06/28)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 43 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Peter Gisselquist and Jack Lothrop for winning this section with a score of 3.5.  Diego Behnke wins the Top Upsets with 1,608 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Thomas Britt for dominating this strong section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 124.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIStandings
  • Exerciser Quad 6 (06/02)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 4 sections, 16 players.
    Congratulations to Andrew Titus and Nastassja Matus for winning SECTION 1 (2172) with a score of 2.0.  Andres Hortillosa wins SECTION 2 (1885) with a score of 2.0.  Isaac Traynor wins SECTION 3 (1701) with a score of 2.5.  Andrew Jantz dominates SECTION 4 (1428) with a perfect score of 3.0.
    EXERCISER QUAD 6Standings
  • Thursday Knighter V (05/31)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 45 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Ivan Wijetunge for winning this section with a score of 4.5.  Steven Heinisch wins the Top Upsets with 745 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Steven Cooklev for winning this strong section with a score of 4.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 362 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER V, Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 5 (05/05)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 4 sections, 21 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover and Steven Azar for winning SECTION 1 (2023) with a score of 2.0.  Peter Gisselquist wins SECTION 2 (1831) with a score of 2.5.  Terry Humphreys and Jordan Jelinek win SECTION 3 (1619) with a score of 2.0.  Richard Safranski and Ryan Shiroma win SECTION 4 (1268) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 5Standings
  • Thursday Knighter IV (04/26)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 33 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Robert Melander for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Roger Hale wins the Top Upsets with 555 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Wilson Gibbins for winning this strong section with a score 3.5.  John McNeil wins the Top Upsets with 378 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IV, Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 4 (04/14)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 2 sections, 10 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover for winning SECTION 1 (1991) with a score of 2.5.  Terry Humphreys wins SECTION 2 (1497) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 4Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 3 (03/31)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 6 sections, 26 players.
    Congratulations to Andrew Titus for dominating SECTION 1 (2151) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Eddie Wasserman wins SECTION 2 (1955) with a score of 2.5.  Tunde Olofinboba wins SECTION 3 (1749) with a score of 2.0.  Ron Decker dominates SECTION 4 (1593) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Elijah Tramm dominates SECTION 5 (1291) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Oscar Kane Stewart dominates SECTION 6 (794) with a perfect score of 3.0.
    EXERCISER QUAD 3Standings
  • Thursday Knighter III (03/29)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 40 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Reed Russell, Vincent Wisniewski, and Yusuf Buyukdag for winning this section with a score of 4.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 660.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Carlos Diaz for winning this strong section with a score of 4.0.  Carlos Diaz wins the Top Upsets with 315 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER III, Standings
  • Thursday Knighter II (02/22)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 27 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Robert Melander for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Michael Svenson wins the Top Upsets with 416 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Eduard Zelkind for winning this strong section with a score of 3.0.  Efrain Marquina wins the Top Upsets with 239.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER II, Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 2 (02/03)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 5 sections, 23 players.
    Congratulations to Dane Zagar for winning SECTION 1 (2076) with a score of 2.5.  Daniel Voje wins SECTION 2 (1946) with a score of 2.5.  Eddie Wasserman and Justin Lim win SECTION 3 (1817) with a score of 2.0.  Terry Humphreys and Troy Cavanah win SECTION 4 (1686) with a score of 2.5.  Daniel Deutsch dominates SECTION 5 (1510) with a perfect score of 3.0.
    EXERCISER QUAD 2Standings
  • Thursday Knighter I (01/25)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 29 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Reed Russell for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Michael Svenson wins the Top Upsets with 756.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Nathan Hoover and Daniel Voje for winning this strong section with a score of 3.0.  Thomas Babcock wins the Top Upsets with 180 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER I, Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 1 (01/20)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 3 sections, 14 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover and Alice Lee for winning SECTION 1 (1936) with a score of 2.0.  Terry Humphreys, Daniel Deutsch, and Troy Cavanah win SECTION 2 (1654) with a score of 2.0.  Riaz Khan and Luke Sponheim win SECTION 3 (1294) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 1Standings