Exerciser Quad & Thursday Knighter News

  • Thursday Knighter II (02/07)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 14 players.
    OPEN: After one round, 2 players pick up the full point as there is one upset and one bye.  Most players chose not to venture out in the wintery weather.  Richard Safranski leads the Upsets with 300 pts.
    PREMIER: After one round, 2 players pick up the full point as there are no upsets and several byes.
    Wallchart, Games (requires login)2018 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter I (01/31)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 39 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Ivan Wijetunge and Jack Lothrop for winning this section with a score of 4.0.  Arvin Thiagarajan wins the Top Upsets with 563 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Ethan Hunt for winning this strong section with a score of 4.5.  Norman Myrin wins the Top Upsets with 387 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IStandings, Games (requires login)2018 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter XII (12/27)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 33 players.
    OPEN: We have a new champion!  Congratulations to Arvin Thiagarajan for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Arvin Thiagarajan wins the Top Upsets with 1,213 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Nathan Hoover for dominating this strong section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Toma Mulligan wins the Top Upsets with 253 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER XII, Standings, Games (requires login)2018 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter XI (11/29)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 35 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Jack Lothrop for winning this section with a score of 4.0.  Riaz Khan wins the Top Upsets with 890.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Samrug Narayanan for winning this strong section with a score of 4.0.  Eddie Wasserman wins the Top Upsets with 166 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER XI, Standings, Games (requires login)2018 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter X (10/25)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 31 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Reed Russell and John Baker for winning this event with a score of 3.5.  Brendan Foote wins the Top Upsets with 827.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to 6 players who all tied for first in this strong event with a score of 2.5.  Larry Boardman wins the Top Upsets with 528.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER X, Standings, Games (requires login)2018 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter IX (09/27)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 29 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Jack Lothrop for dominating this event with a perfect score of 4.0.  Brendan Foote wins the  Top Upsets with 954.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Ethan Hunt and Dane Zagar for winning this strong event with a score of 3.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 320 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IX, Standings, Upsets, Games (requires login)2018 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Thursday Knighter VIII (08/30)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 39 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Reed Russel for dominating this section with a perfect score of 5.0.  Edison Yu wins the Top Upsets with 1,094 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Thomas Britt, Wilson Gibbins, Carlos Diaz, and Peter Newhall for winning this strong section with a score of 3.5.  Vincent Wisniewski wins the Top Upsets with 280 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIIIStandings, Upsets, Games (requires login)2018 Thursday Knighter Kingpins
  • Exerciser Quad 10 (08/25)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 3 sections, 14 players.
    Congratulations to Steven Azar for winning SECTION 1 (1981) with a score of 2.5.  John Talghader wins SECTION 2 (1698) with a score of 2.0.  Riaz Khan and Ryan Shiroma win SECTION 3 (1339) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 10Standings2018 Quad Leaders
  • Exerciser Quad 9 (08/04)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 4 sections, 20 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover and William Murray for winning SECTION 1 (2005) with a score of 2.0.  Tunde Olofinboba dominates SECTION 2 (1830) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Andrew Ladhani dominates SECTION 3 (1627) with a perfect score.  Andrew Jantz and Bami Olofinboba win SECTION 4 (1032) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 9Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Exerciser Quad 8 (07/28)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 5 sections, 20 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover for winning SECTION 1 (2021) with a score of 2.5.  Luke Sponheim wins SECTION 2 (1730) with a score of 2.0.  Bhavya Kanagala dominates SECTION 3 (1475) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Nathan Mann dominates SECTION 4 (1248) with a perfect score.  Eric Chang wins SECTION 5 (983) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 8Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter VII (07/26)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 37 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Robert Melander for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Ty Kroells wins the Top Upsets with 1,089 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Thomas Britt for winning this strong section with a score of 3.5.  Larry Boardman wins the Top Upsets with 228 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIIStandings, Games (requires login)
  • Exerciser Quad 7 (07/07)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 6 sections, 24 players.
    Congratulations to Dane Zagar for winning SECTION 1 (2040) with a score of 2.0.  Aaron Thomson wins SECTION 2 (1876) with a score of 2.0.  Tunde Olofinboba dominates SECTION 3 (1741) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Elijah Tramm dominates SECTION 4 (1601) with a perfect score.  Richard Safranski and Nathan Mann win SECTION 5 (1329) with a score of 2.0.  Eric Chang dominates SECTION 6 (882) with a perfect score.
    EXERCISER QUAD 7Standings, Games (requires login)
  • Thursday Knighter VI (06/28)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 43 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Peter Gisselquist and Jack Lothrop for winning this section with a score of 3.5.  Diego Behnke wins the Top Upsets with 1,608 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Thomas Britt for dominating this strong section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 124.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER VIStandings
  • Exerciser Quad 6 (06/02)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 4 sections, 16 players.
    Congratulations to Andrew Titus and Nastassja Matus for winning SECTION 1 (2172) with a score of 2.0.  Andres Hortillosa wins SECTION 2 (1885) with a score of 2.0.  Isaac Traynor wins SECTION 3 (1701) with a score of 2.5.  Andrew Jantz dominates SECTION 4 (1428) with a perfect score of 3.0.
    EXERCISER QUAD 6Standings
  • Thursday Knighter V (05/31)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 45 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Ivan Wijetunge for winning this section with a score of 4.5.  Steven Heinisch wins the Top Upsets with 745 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Steven Cooklev for winning this strong section with a score of 4.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 362 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER V, Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 5 (05/05)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 4 sections, 21 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover and Steven Azar for winning SECTION 1 (2023) with a score of 2.0.  Peter Gisselquist wins SECTION 2 (1831) with a score of 2.5.  Terry Humphreys and Jordan Jelinek win SECTION 3 (1619) with a score of 2.0.  Richard Safranski and Ryan Shiroma win SECTION 4 (1268) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 5Standings
  • Thursday Knighter IV (04/26)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 33 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Robert Melander for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Roger Hale wins the Top Upsets with 555 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Wilson Gibbins for winning this strong section with a score 3.5.  John McNeil wins the Top Upsets with 378 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER IV, Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 4 (04/14)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 2 sections, 10 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover for winning SECTION 1 (1991) with a score of 2.5.  Terry Humphreys wins SECTION 2 (1497) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 4Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 3 (03/31)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 6 sections, 26 players.
    Congratulations to Andrew Titus for dominating SECTION 1 (2151) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Eddie Wasserman wins SECTION 2 (1955) with a score of 2.5.  Tunde Olofinboba wins SECTION 3 (1749) with a score of 2.0.  Ron Decker dominates SECTION 4 (1593) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Elijah Tramm dominates SECTION 5 (1291) with a perfect score of 3.0.  Oscar Kane Stewart dominates SECTION 6 (794) with a perfect score of 3.0.
    EXERCISER QUAD 3Standings
  • Thursday Knighter III (03/29)
    5-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 40 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Reed Russell, Vincent Wisniewski, and Yusuf Buyukdag for winning this section with a score of 4.0.  Yusuf Buyukdag wins the Top Upsets with 660.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Carlos Diaz for winning this strong section with a score of 4.0.  Carlos Diaz wins the Top Upsets with 315 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER III, Standings
  • Thursday Knighter II (02/22)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 27 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Robert Melander for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Michael Svenson wins the Top Upsets with 416 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Eduard Zelkind for winning this strong section with a score of 3.0.  Efrain Marquina wins the Top Upsets with 239.5 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER II, Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 2 (02/03)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 5 sections, 23 players.
    Congratulations to Dane Zagar for winning SECTION 1 (2076) with a score of 2.5.  Daniel Voje wins SECTION 2 (1946) with a score of 2.5.  Eddie Wasserman and Justin Lim win SECTION 3 (1817) with a score of 2.0.  Terry Humphreys and Troy Cavanah win SECTION 4 (1686) with a score of 2.5.  Daniel Deutsch dominates SECTION 5 (1510) with a perfect score of 3.0.
    EXERCISER QUAD 2Standings
  • Thursday Knighter I (01/25)
    4-SS, (G/100; +30), 2 sections, 29 players.
    OPEN: Congratulations to Reed Russell for dominating this section with a perfect score of 4.0.  Michael Svenson wins the Top Upsets with 756.5 pts.
    PREMIER: Congratulations to Nathan Hoover and Daniel Voje for winning this strong section with a score of 3.0.  Thomas Babcock wins the Top Upsets with 180 pts.
    THURSDAY KNIGHTER I, Standings
  • Exerciser Quad 1 (01/20)
    3-RR by rating, (G/60; +30), 3 sections, 14 players.
    Congratulations to Nathan Hoover and Alice Lee for winning SECTION 1 (1936) with a score of 2.0.  Terry Humphreys, Daniel Deutsch, and Troy Cavanah win SECTION 2 (1654) with a score of 2.0.  Riaz Khan and Luke Sponheim win SECTION 3 (1294) with a score of 2.5.
    EXERCISER QUAD 1Standings
Subpages (23): View All