Thursday Knighter VII (Jul 5 - Jul 25, 6:30 PM)

TC: (G/90;+30)


If you need a bye, and it's not on here, please let us know, 763-232-9944.

Please check-in by 6:20, or you may not get paired.  If you are running late or suddenly cannot play, please text "Yes" or "No" to let us know whether you will be here or not be here.


OPEN

TD: Norm Myrin (612-964-6673)


#  Name/Rtng/ID          Rd 1   Rd 2   Rd 3   Rd 4 

1  Albert Yang           bye    W8     B2          

   1339   30131564       0.5    1.5    2.5         

2  Barry Lazarus         W9     B3     W1          

   1900   12525897       1.0    2.0    2.0         

3  Joshini Sudhakar      B10    W2     B9          

   1646   16307710       1.0    1.0    2.0         

4  Jeremy Keillor        W6     B5     bye         

   1609   17279826       0.5    1.5    2.0         

5  Kevin Landman         bye    W4     B11         

   1765   12814752       0.5    0.5    1.5         

6  Nathan Hoover         B4     bye    ----        

   2135   12455097       0.5    1.0    U1.0        

7  Liam Eriksson         ----   B12    ----   ---- 

   1684   30623052       U0.0   1.0    U1.0        

8  Norman Myrin          W11    B1     bye         

   1633   12416042       0.5    0.5    1.0         

9  Steven Juntunen       B2     W10    W3          

   1600   12547163       0.0    1.0    1.0         

10 Roger Hale            W3     B9     W12         

   1300   13590065       0.0    0.0    1.0         

11 Karson Feyereisen     B8     bye    W5          

    960   14502330       0.5    1.0    1.0         

12 Steven Heinisch       ----   W7     B10         

   1300   12502894       U0.0   0.0    0.0         


PREMIER

TD: Nate Hoover (763-232-9944)


#  Name/Rtng/ID              Rd 1   Rd 2   Rd 3   Rd 4 

1  NM Nathan Hoover          B12    W5     B2          

   2135   12455097           1.0    2.0    2.5         

2  NM Thomas Babcock         B7     W3     W1          

   2000   10841704           0.5    1.5    2.0         

3  NE Miles Tisserand        W13    B2     B7          

   1994   13738658           1.0    1.0    2.0         

4  NE Edward Wasserman       B5     W8     B10         

   1975   14740995           0.0    1.0    2.0         

5  NE Robert Donahue         W4     B1     bye    ---- 

   2144   12703623           1.0    1.0    1.5         

6  NE Dane Zagar             W14    bye    ----   ---- 

   2110   12915762           1.0    1.5    U1.5        

7  Ryan Shiroma              W2     B11    W3          

   1842   16413780           0.5    1.5    1.5         

8  Sofia Doroshenko          bye    B4     W15         

   1694   17220871           0.5    0.5    1.5         

9  Torfi Hoskuldsson         ----   W12    ----   ---- 

   1766   30895940           U0.0   1.0    U1.0        

10 NE William Murphy         bye    ----   W4          

   2013   12529255           0.5    U0.5   0.5         

11 NE Chris Kalina           bye    W7     ----        

   1965   12616431           0.5    0.5    U0.5        

12 WFM Serafima Sokolovskaya W1     B9     bye    ---- 

   1917   12909568           0.0    0.0    0.5         

13 NE Connor Weatherly       B3     ----   ----   ---- 

   2170   14899713           0.0    U0.0   U0.0        

14 Michael Bassil            B6     ----   ----   ---- 

   1879   16393256           0.0    U0.0   U0.0        

15 Norman Myrin              ----   ----   B8          

   1633   12416042           U0.0   U0.0   0.0         


NM = National Master, anyone who has achieved a rating of 2200.  It is an official title recognized by US Chess.

NE = National Expert, anyone who has achieved a rating of 2000.  Although not an official title by US Chess, it is worthy of recognition.


Standings, Upsets, Pairings, Leaderboard