Thursday Knighter IX (09/01/22 - 09/29/22, 6:30 PM)

TC: (G/90;+30)


OPEN

TD: Norm Myrin (612-964-6673)


# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot

1 Landman, Kevin 1681 W8 W2 W9 W4 D5 4.5

2 McGrath, Dennis 1735 W5 L1 D4 W8 W6 3.5

3 Myrin, Norman 1612 W13 W7 H--- H--- U--- 3.0

4 Heinisch, Michael 1556 W14 H--- D2 L1 W9 3.0

5 Singamsetty, Ajay 1413 L2 W6 W7 H--- D1 3.0

6 Carpenter, Scott 1198 H--- L5 W11 W9 L2 2.5

7 Girton, Judson 1712 W11 L3 L5 L10 W15 2.0

8 Hale, Roger 1346 L1 W11 W10 L2 U--- 2.0

9 Rakhmanov, Sergei 1625 H--- W10 L1 L6 L4 1.5

10 Juntunen, Steven 1600 D12 L9 L8 W7 L11 1.5

11 Heinisch, Steven 1371 L7 L8 L6 H--- W10 1.5

12 Kannan, Aarti 1154 D10 H--- H--- U--- U--- 1.5

13 Wisniewski, Vincent 1660 L3 H--- H--- U--- U--- 1.0

14 Kannan, Aditi 739 L4 H--- H--- U--- U--- 1.0

15 RichardWebster, Brandon 753 U--- U--- U--- U--- L7 0.0



PREMIER

TD: Nate Hoover (763-232-9944)


# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot

1 Agam, Ronen 1836 D2 W9 W3 W4 D7 4.0

2 NM Babcock, Thomas 2023 D1 W6 L4 W7 W9 3.5

3 NM Hoover, Nathan 2125 L5 W13 L1 W6 W10 3.0

4 NE Wasserman, Edward 2056 W12 W5 W2 L1 L6 3.0

5 NE Schecter, Mike 1982 W3 L4 L7 W10 W12 3.0

6 NE Wagner, Jason 1804 W7 L2 W9 L3 W4 3.0

7 NE Shemesh, Yuval 1983 L6 W12 W5 L2 D1 2.5

8 NE Zagar, Dane 2040 U--- U--- U--- W11 D11 1.5

9 Blomer, John 1725 H--- L1 L6 W12 L2 1.5

10 NE Wijetunge, Ivan 1815 U--- U--- W12 L5 L3 1.0

11 NM Hunt, Ethan 2175 U--- U--- U--- L8 D8 0.5

12 NE Hortillosa, Andres 1900 L4 L7 L10 L9 L5 0.0

13 Wisniewski, Vincent 1660 U--- L3 U--- U--- U--- 0.0



Extra Games

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot

1 Wisniewski, Vincent 1660 D2 L2 W2 1.5

2 Myrin, Norman 1612 D1 W1 L1 1.5



NM = National Master, anyone who has achieved a rating of 2200. It is an official title recognized by US Chess.

NE = National Expert, anyone who has achieved a rating of 2000. Although not an official title by US Chess, it is worthy of recognition.


Rating Report, Wallchart, Upsets, Games, Kingpins